2019 Brine King of Spring

2019 Brine Lacrosse King of Spring Classic

The Brine King of Spring Lacrosse Classic: Schedule

Highlighted games are girl's matchups

Teams Time
Durham County Stadium
Norfolk Academy (VA) v. Hill Academy II (CN) 4:00pm
Teams Time
Apex Nature Farm Park
Apex HS (NC) v. West Forsyth HS (GA) Field 1 4:00pm
Woodberry Forest (VA) v. Audrey Kell HS (NC) Field 2 4:00pm
Lake Norman HS (NC) v. Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) Field 1 5:45pm
Northwest Gulford (NC) v. Hill II (ONT) Field 2 5:45pm
Duke University Cohen Fields
Wando (SC) v. Memphis University (TN) Field 1 6:30pm
St. Annes Belfield (VA) v. Oceanside Academy (SC) Field 2 6:30pm
Kiski (PA) v. St. Christopher's School (VA) Field 1 8:15pm
Centennial HS (GA) v. Charlotte Catholic (NC) Field 2 8:15pm
Durham Academy
Durham Academy (NC) v. Providence Day (NC) 4:00pm
Durham County Stadium
Norfolk Academy (VA) v. Paul VI (VA) 4:00pm
Lambert (GA) v. Ponte Vedra (FL) 5:45pm
Ravenscroft School
Charlotte Latin (NC) v. Ravenscroft (NC) 4:00pm
Cardinal Gibbons
Durham Academy (NC) vs Hockaday (TX) Field 1 5:30pm
Norfolk Academy (VA) vs RJ Reynolds (NC) Field 1 7:00pm
Cardinal Gibbons (NC) vs Weddington (NC) Field 1 7:00pm
East Chapel Hill (NC) vs Catholic (NC) Field 2 5:30pm
td>
Teams Time
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons (NC) vs Hockaday (TX) Field 1 8:30am
Weddington (NC) vs Norfolk Academy (VA) Field 2 8:30am
Catholic (NC) vs Hockaday (TX) Field 1 10:00am
Durham Academy (NC) vs RJ Reynolds (NC) Field 2 10:00am
Apex Nature Park
West Forsyth(GA) v. Ravenscroft (NC) Field 1 10:15am
Woodberry Forest (VA) v. Oceanside Academy (SC) Field 2 10:15am
Lambert (GA) v. Middle Creek (NC) Field 1 12:00pm
Kiski (PA) v. Charlotte Latin (NC) Field 2 12:00pm
Duke University Cohen Fields
Providence Day School (NC) v. Hill Academy II (ONT) Field 1 10:15am
Centennial (GA) v. Lake Norman (NC) Field 2 10:15am
Durham Academy (NC) v. St. Christopher's School (VA) Field 1 12:00pm
Wando HS (SC) v. Norfolk Academy (VA) Field 2 12:00pm
UNC Finley Fields
Charlotte Country Day School (NC) v. Calvert Hall (MD) Field 1 2:30 pm
STAB (VA) v. RJ Reynolds (NC) Field 2 2:30 pm
Ponte Vedra (FL) v. Memphis Univ. School (TN) Field 1 4:15 pm
Paul VI (VA) v. Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) Field 2 4:15 pm
Teams Time
Durham County Stadium
Oceanside Academy (SC) v. Kiski (PA) 10:00am
Calvert Hall (MD) v. Memphis University School (TN) 11:45am
Hill Academy II (CN) v. Paul VI (VA) 1:30pm