2018 Brine King of Spring

2018 Brine Lacrosse King of Spring Classic

The Brine King of Spring Lacrosse Classic: Schedule

Highlighted games are girl's matchups

Teams Time
Durham County Stadium
Norfolk Academy (VA) v. Hill Academy II (CN) 7:00pm
Teams Time
Apex HS
Apex HS (NC) v. Centennial HS (GA) 5:30pm
Cedar Falls Park
Providence Day School (NC) v. STAB (VA) 4:00pm
Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) v Kiski School (PA) 5:45pm
Lasister HS (GA) v. Lake Norman (NC) 7:30pm
Duke University
Durham Academy (NC) vs Norfolk Academy (VA) 4:30pm
Myers Park (NC) vs St. Anne's Belfield (VA) 4:30pm
Charlotte Catholic (NC) vs Westminster (GA) 6:00pm
Pope (GA) vs East Chapel Hill (NC) 6:00pm
Northwest Guilford (NC) v. Lambert HS (GA) 7:45pm
Westminster School (GA) v. Christ School (NC) 7:45pm
Durham Academy
Charlotte Latin (NC) v. Durham Academy (NC) 4:00pm
Durham County Stadium
Wando (SC) v. Ponte Verda (FL) 4:00pm
McCallie School (TN) v. Woodberry School (VA) 5:45pm
Charlotte Catholic (NC) v. Bishop O'Connell (VA) 7:30pm
NC Central University
Norfolk Acadmey (VA) v. Paul VI (VA) 4:00pm
RJ Reynolds HS (NC) v. Calvert Hall (MD) 5:45pm
Hill Academy II (CN) v. Memphis University School (TN) 7:30pm
Ravenscroft School
Charlotte Christian (NC) v. West Forsyth (GA) 3:00pm
Teams Time
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons (NC) vs Westminster (GA) 10:00am
St. Anne's Belfield (VA) vs East Chapel Hill (NC) 10:00am
Wando (SC) v. Christ School (NC) 11:45am
Lassiter (GA) v. Middle Creek (NC) 11:45am
Westminster School (GA) v. Memphis University School (TN) 1:30pm
Charlotte Catholic (NC) v. Hill Academy II (CN) 1:30pm
Ravenscroft (NC) v. West Forsyth (GA) 3:00pm
Duke University
Pope (GA) vs Durham Academy (VA) 10:00am
Norfolk Academy (VA) vs Charlotte Catholic (NC) 10:00am
McCallie (TN) v. Austin Westlake (TX) 2:00pm
St. Mark's (TX) v. STAB (VA) 5:00pm
Durham County Stadium
Lambert HS (GA) v. Lake Norman (NC) 10:00am
Bishop O'Connell (VA) v. Centennial HS (GA) 11:45am
Ponte Verda (FL) v. Calvert Hall (MD) 1:30pm
Paul VI (VA) v. Cape Henry Colleigate (VA) 3:15pm
NC Central University
Woodberry Forest School (VA) v. Charlotte Country Day (NC) 10:00am
Norfolk Academy (VA) v. Providence Day School (NC) 11:45am
Durham Academy (NC) v. Charlotte Christian (NC) 1:30pm
Charlotte Latin (NC) v. Kiski School (PA) 3:15pm
Teams Time
NC Central University
STAB (VA) v. Kiski (PA) 10:00am
Memphis University School (TN) v. Greensboro Day School (NC) 11:45am
Durham County Stadium
Austin Westlake (TX) v. Calvert Hall (MD) 11:30am
St. Mark's (TX) v. Wando (SC) 1:30pm
Hill Academy II (CN) v. Paul VI (VA) 3:30pm
Teams Time
Duke University Turf
Austin Westlake (TX) v. Lake Norman High School (NC) 6:00pm
St. Mark's (TX) v. Green Hope (NC) 6:00pm